Halloween movies and music
I like certain ones, which seem to be the less popular Halloween movies. It's the time of year for them, love it!My top three are...
1. Ghostbusters (1984)
2. Halloween 3: Season of the Witch (1982)
3. Prom Night (1980)
As for the Halloween music, my favorites are...
1. Thriller (1983)
2. Ghostbusters (1984)
3. Somebody's Watching Me (1984)
Feel free to list yours.
Comments (2)
.I do love a good scary movie and Halloween I is my favorite holiday.