Khiladixxx: Which movie is ur favourite,plz tell. If not in the list then mention separately.
A Shawshank Redemption Four Rooms Run Lola Run Pulp Fiction Medieval Dead Don Juan de Marco The Others Goodbye Lenin Benny and Joon and many, many more...
Forbidden Planet The Rocky Horror Picture Show Donnie Darko Oh Brother Where art thou Fargo The Godfather Once Upon a time in America Dangerous Liasions Priscilla Queen of the Desert
haha nah i joke! im a big fan of the rocky and rambo films.. also the old school classic fantasy films such as masters of the universe, conan the barbarian, the crow... lord of the rings trilogy is also pretty amazing.
invinciblemuse: A Shawshank Redemption Four Rooms Run Lola Run Pulp Fiction Medieval Dead Don Juan de Marco The Others Goodbye Lenin Benny and Joon and many, many more...
you have a great taste in movies, Benny and Joon is one of my all-time favourites, i love that movie. Four rooms is excellent too
Khiladixxx: Which movie is ur favourite,plz tell. If not in the list then mention separately.
Aliens Midnight Run Donnie Brasco Predator Conan the Barbarian You've got mail Ants Beauty and the beast Gladiator HBO's Rome Life Event Horizon Planet of the apes (new one) Forest Gump Shawshank Redemption The Green mile Pirates of the Caribbeans Braveheart Indiana Jones (all) We were soldiers Payback Catch me if you can Jurassic Park (all) The hunt for Red October All the president's men Sneakers Hidalgo The Scorpion King Avatar Clash of the Titans Commando Iron Man Spider Man X-Men (all) James Bond (all) Die hard (all) Robot Cop 2 Solomon Kane Star Wars (new ones) Wanted dead or alive Troy Kingdom of heaven The Rock Swordfish The fifth element Star Trek (all) Ocean's (all) Hoffa A few good men Highlander Ice age (all) Toy story Lord of the rings (all) The expandables Great balls of fire Fire in the sky Chronicles of Riddick Young guns 2 Independence day Tomb raiders (all) The dark knight True lies They call me renegade Stay tuned The A-Team All of The Bourne films District 9 2012 The Matrix (all) Centurion Rambo (last one)
leostartingoverSandton, Gauteng South Africa1,685 posts
Have enjoyed the Harry Potter movies with the exception of the last one - Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince. Loved all the Lord of the Rings movies. Did enjoy Titanic. Also, The Big Chill, Braveheart, Nottinghill Road, Out of Africa, Avatar, Mao's Last Dance.... Many others...
Report threads that break rules, are offensive, or contain fighting. Staff may not be aware of the forum abuse, and cannot do anything about it unless you tell us about it. click to report forum abuse »
Which Movie is the best??(Vote Below)