B- Films 2 : The sequel
Okay so since this is my second blog about B-films, I thought I would share some of my favorite sequels. All though I cant think of very many sequels that are not B-films.With that said I'll list off my top ten B sequels and let you be the judge. These are in no real order and there are thousands more10. Godzilla VS King Kong
9. Zombies 2
8. Class of Nuke'Em High 2: Subhumanoid Meltdown
7. Lake Placid 3
6. The Toxic Avenger part 2
5. Jason X
4. Leprechaun In The Hood
3. Return of the Living Dead Part 2
2. Day of the Dead
1. JAWS: The Revenge
Comments (17)
1. You shall not watch endless B movies on a Thusrday
top of my head Nacho Libre and Kung fu hustle