All Time Favorite TV Sitcoms
These are my favorite sitcoms in no particular order. I am only going to list 10.1. Mash
2. Law and Order: SVU
3. Bonanza
4. Bewitched
5. Hogan's Heroes
6. I dream of Jeanie
7. Hill Street Blues
8. CHIPS
9. All In The Family
10. Happy Days
What are yours?
Comments (19)
Good blog! I dont know if I can think of TEN shows, but here are a few.
1. Seinfeld = always funny to me
2. Sledgehammer = a 1980's sitcom about a crazy funny cop.
After them two, not really sure, but maybe the Flintstones, Scooby Doo.. and the ole TV Batman when I was a kid.
Oh yeah, and of course, cant forget, "The Dean Martin Show"
Thanks Jim.
Thanks for stopping by. Forgot about Mr Ed...one of my all time favorites!
1.Starsky and Hutch
2.Room 222
3.Carol Burnette
4.Cher
5.Get Smart
6.Dallas
7.Fallcon Crest
8.Mork and Mindy
9.My three sons
10. Grizzly Adams
2. Scandal
3. Downton Abbey
4 The Nanny
5. Undercover Boss
G.Jimmie..............
12 O'clock High
Rin Tin Tin
Lassie
F Troop
Ironside
Family Affair
Green Acres
Hogan's Heros
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Time Tunnel
Sea Hunt
Petticoat Junction
Marcus Welby M.D.
It Takes a Thief
etc.....
.....
....
Those still comes on TV. Here. In the USA! Mostly everyday!
...
....Gee you must have a really, really old TV Girl.....
....
And! Your point is?...:.
You always talking about!
What somebody said......Shhiit!
...
Talk Soon! King of England....